Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9323,686
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,594990
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1322,568
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3494,567
ZhengzhouChina 8,6255,360
ZhijiangChina 9,1185,666
ZagrebCroatia 1,8881,173
ZugspitzeGermany 1,477918
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8051,743
ZahedanIran 5,9943,725
ZanjanIran 4,6142,867
ZacatecasMexico 8,3085,163
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6954,781
ZinderNiger 4,7112,928
ZhobPakistan 6,3953,974
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7487,300
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7507,302
ZamoscPoland 2,0801,293
Zielona GoraPoland 1,532952
ZigalovoRussia 6,4153,987
ZiganskRussia 5,9473,695
ZyryankaRussia 6,5514,071
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,467912
ZurichSwitzerland 1,338832
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9794,958
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1851,979
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9911,858
ZitomirUkraine 2,4601,528
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7891,733
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7311,697
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6354,745
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9543,700
ZambeziZambia 8,0595,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -