Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0962,546
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4332,755
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2382,634
YaoundeCameroon 5,8523,636
YokoCameroon 5,6903,536
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3102,679
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5913,474
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9153,676
YanjiChina 8,4655,260
YichangChina 8,8935,526
YinchuanChina 7,9154,918
YiningChina 6,1153,800
YariguiesColombia 7,8674,889
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5694,082
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5294,057
YazdIran 5,3673,335
YakushimaJapan 9,7786,076
YamagataJapan 9,2765,764
YamaguchiJapan 9,4205,854
YokkaichiJapan 9,5125,911
YokohamaJapan 9,5535,936
YonagoJapan 9,3555,813
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0586,250
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2207,594
YeMyanmar 9,5835,955
YolaNigeria 5,2973,292
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2245,732
YurimaguasPeru 9,2025,718
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1052,551
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4155,229
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0733,152
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1784,460
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6824,152
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8434,252
York, PaUsa 5,2783,280
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4153,365
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -