Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,13110,645
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0157,466
WilliamtownAustralia 17,11910,638
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3629,546
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7849,187
WoomeraAustralia 16,18510,057
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2438,851
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8242,377
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2373,254
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2943,911
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4343,998
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1903,225
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4823,407
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7443,570
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9643,706
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0924,407
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1646,938
WajimaJapan 9,2665,758
WakamatsuJapan 9,3455,807
WakayamaJapan 9,5405,928
WakkanaiJapan 8,5545,316
WajirKenya 7,2374,497
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8185,480
WindhoekNamibia 8,8485,498
WaihiNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,27211,354
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,20111,310
WaimateNew Zealand 18,95311,778
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,28311,361
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,56711,537
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,155
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,41211,441
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,26411,350
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,29011,365
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,12411,263
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,41811,445
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,06511,226
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,18511,301
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,07211,230
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,85611,718
WintonNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,07111,229
WarsawPoland 1,8781,167
WroclawPoland 1,6531,027
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7655,446
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6543,514
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8303,001
WauSudan 6,0483,758
WaddingtonUk 454282
Waco, TxUsa 7,2114,481
Wake IslandUsa 11,8227,346
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7584,200
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3413,941
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0673,770
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1244,427
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9303,685
Warren, OhUsa 5,4553,390
Warren, PaUsa 5,2573,267
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2243,868
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3663,334
Washington, IaUsa 6,1273,807
Washington, InUsa 5,9803,716
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5664,080
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9273,062
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1053,794
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7943,601
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6093,485
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7313,562
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3093,920
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6684,143
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3603,952
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1494,443
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7924,220
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5303,436
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2143,240
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5394,064
West Point, GaUsa 6,3323,935
West Point, NyUsa 5,0143,116
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1643,830
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8413,630
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0894,405
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7194,175
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9814,338
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1003,169
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5043,421
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7453,570
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1803,219
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2153,862
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2143,240
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2143,240
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7763,590
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1033,792
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6983,541
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0393,753
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5554,695
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7843,594
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9963,726
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7074,789
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9173,677
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4573,391
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5283,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -