Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5001,553
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0686,878
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8026,712
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2516,992
ViennaAustria 1,7591,093
VitebskBelarus 2,3791,478
VassourasBrazil 9,2045,719
VicosaBrazil 9,0025,594
VitoriaBrazil 8,8695,511
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3255,173
VarnaBulgaria 2,8161,750
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7642,960
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0594,387
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2013,853
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1563,825
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1194,424
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1584,448
ValdiviaChile 12,1957,578
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1267,535
VallenarChile 11,0376,858
ValparaisoChile 11,4597,121
VanguardiaColombia 8,1175,044
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6715,388
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,181734
VestervigDenmark 1,016632
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5874,093
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5264,055
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5744,085
VilsandiEstonia 1,8341,140
VaasaFinland 1,9201,193
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,266786
VeravalIndia 7,3374,559
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4515,251
ValentiaIreland 323201
VeniceItaly 1,6941,053
VeronaItaly 1,6181,005
VicenzaItaly 1,6431,021
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9601,218
ViterboItaly 1,9221,194
VolterraItaly 1,7771,104
VientianeLaos 9,6145,974
VarenaLithuania 2,0471,272
VilniusLithuania 2,0731,288
VeracruzMexico 8,2245,110
VlissingenNetherlands 787489
VaernesNorway 1,456905
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,277794
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5961,613
VillarricaParaguay 10,0616,252
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5091,559
VanavaraRussia 5,8433,631
VasileviciRussia 2,4471,520
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3771,477
VerhojanskRussia 6,0883,783
ViljujskRussia 6,1773,839
VitimRussia 6,2913,910
Vize IslandRussia 4,0112,493
VladivostokRussia 8,5195,294
VolgogradRussia 3,5532,208
VologdaRussia 2,8651,780
VoronezRussia 3,0701,908
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0793,777
VytegraRussia 2,6531,649
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7085,411
ValenciaSpain 1,7121,064
ValladolidSpain 1,407874
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,334829
VisbySweden 1,6271,011
VanTurkey 4,1472,577
ValleyUk 204127
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4991,553
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9934,967
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6964,161
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4734,023
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3584,572
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2753,900
Vevay, InUsa 5,8803,654
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7574,199
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4284,616
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -