Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3438,291
UaupesBrazil 8,0975,032
UbatubaBrazil 9,3645,819
UberabaBrazil 9,0925,650
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5723,462
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4814,027
UpernavikGreenland 3,0391,888
UummannaqGreenland 2,8371,763
UdineItaly 1,7051,060
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3081,434
UenoJapan 9,5175,914
UnzendakeJapan 9,5235,918
UrakawaJapan 8,9255,546
UshibukaJapan 9,5695,946
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4425,868
UwajimaJapan 9,5545,937
UkmergeLithuania 2,0371,266
UtenaLithuania 2,0841,295
UlaangomMongolia 6,2323,872
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0904,406
UlgiiMongolia 6,1923,848
UliastaiMongolia 6,6364,124
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2763,900
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3094,542
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0615,631
UfaRussia 3,9342,444
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1732,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7744,209
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4244,613
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6924,158
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3972,111
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7014,785
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8304,244
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5414,065
Umm BeninSudan 5,8083,609
UmeňSweden 1,8801,168
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9996,214
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6816,016
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4995,903
UrfaTurkey 3,9512,455
UsakTurkey 3,2392,013
Uman’Ukraine 2,6281,633
UzgorodUkraine 2,1171,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4573,391
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5803,467
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6943,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -