Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0603,766
TiranaAlbania 2,4481,521
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6482,267
TebessaAlgeria 2,4011,492
TimimounAlgeria 2,8391,764
TindoufAlgeria 2,9511,834
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5721,598
TrelewArgentina 12,1487,549
TucumanArgentina 10,5796,574
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9759,306
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9749,305
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4658,989
TibooburraAustralia 16,31710,140
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5439,659
TshaneBotswana 9,1335,675
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2775,143
TarauacaBrazil 9,0965,653
TauaBrazil 7,3724,581
TefeBrazil 8,2915,152
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6515,376
TeresinaBrazil 7,3734,582
TiriosBrazil 7,2684,516
TorresBrazil 10,1456,304
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1444,440
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3555,813
TriunfoBrazil 7,4814,649
TucuruiBrazil 7,5404,686
TuriacuBrazil 7,1394,436
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3772,720
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4153,987
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6453,508
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6823,531
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3553,328
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4193,368
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9453,073
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1784,461
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1643,209
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1753,216
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0143,116
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0783,155
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8012,362
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0717,501
TaiyuanChina 8,3005,157
TaoyuanChina 9,9186,163
TengchongChina 8,7185,417
TønderDenmark 1,037644
TylstrupDenmark 1,121697
TystofteDenmark 1,192741
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6774,149
TahrirEgypt 3,9862,477
TantaEgypt 3,9922,481
TallinEstonia 1,9991,242
TartuEstonia 2,1051,308
TampereFinland 1,9791,230
TurkuFinland 1,8821,170
ToulonFrance 1,561970
ToulouseFrance 1,331827
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2868,878
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3749,554
TchibanGabon 6,5644,079
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0212,498
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,068664
TamaleGhana 5,0113,114
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7021,679
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9111,809
TimehriGuyana 6,9834,339
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0985,032
TelaHonduras 7,9684,951
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8635,508
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8635,508
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9678,058
TabrizIran 4,3662,713
TeheranIran 4,8753,030
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1222,562
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3721,474
TarvisioItaly 1,6961,054
TermoliItaly 2,1191,317
TorinoItaly 1,476917
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,458906
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3471,459
TrevicoItaly 2,2111,374
TrevisoItaly 1,6731,040
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7641,096
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,470914
TabouIvory Coast 5,5363,440
TadotsuJapan 9,4885,896
TakadaJapan 9,3385,802
TakamatsuJapan 9,4945,900
TakayamaJapan 9,4065,845
TanegashimaJapan 9,7566,062
TatenoJapan 9,5025,904
TateyamaJapan 9,6075,970
TokushimaJapan 9,5385,927
TokyoJapan 9,5315,923
TomakomaiJapan 8,8475,498
TottoriJapan 9,3805,829
ToyamaJapan 9,3475,808
ToyookaJapan 9,3945,837
TsuJapan 9,5325,923
TsurugaJapan 9,4225,855
TsuyamaJapan 9,4165,851
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6702,902
TripoliLebanon 3,9752,470
TobrukLibya 3,4942,171
TripoliLibya 2,8811,790
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8701,162
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6646,006
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2176,349
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9036,154
ThyoloMalawi 8,7955,465
TawauMalaysia 11,7827,322
TessalitMali 3,8442,389
TimbuktuMali 4,1782,596
TombMali 4,1842,600
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9812,474
TacubayaMexico 8,3965,217
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0645,011
TarialanMongolia 6,7264,180
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6194,113
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8844,278
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3334,557
TangierMorocco 2,0571,278
TarfayaMorocco 2,9591,839
TazaMorocco 2,2361,390
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0285,610
TaungooMyanmar 9,1635,694
ThandweMyanmar 9,0755,639
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39410,187
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,09011,241
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,06411,846
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,54811,526
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,27211,354
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,34411,399
TemukaNew Zealand 18,90311,747
TimaruNew Zealand 18,90811,750
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,68911,614
TahouaNiger 4,5022,798
TillaberyNiger 4,5112,803
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0465,621
TromsoNorway 2,1611,343
TrondheimNorway 1,434891
ThumraitOman 6,5644,079
TacnaPeru 10,0046,216
TarapotoPeru 9,2745,763
TrujilloPeru 9,5885,958
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4717,128
TorunPoland 1,6971,054
TimisoaraRomania 2,2201,380
TambovRussia 3,1501,958
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2773,279
TaraRussia 4,8293,001
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5452,825
TermezRussia 5,7833,594
TernejRussia 8,4655,260
TobolskRussia 4,4432,761
TomskRussia 5,3783,342
Tot’MaRussia 3,0091,870
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6432,264
TuapseRussia 3,4762,160
TuraRussia 5,4613,393
TurukhanskRussia 4,9043,048
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3903,349
TortosaSpain 1,594990
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1345,676
TokerSudan 5,5053,421
TartousSyria 3,9452,452
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9336,173
TaboraTanzania 7,5644,700
TakThailand 9,5105,910
TrangThailand 10,4016,463
TabligboTogo 5,3523,326
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1586,313
TunisTunisia 2,3471,459
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6582,895
TireeUk 257159
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 383238
TernopilUkraine 2,2931,425
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7216,662
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3293,933
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6634,140
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3963,974
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4974,037
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5894,095
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6243,495
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7632,960
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4434,004
Temple, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9674,329
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6054,104
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5823,469
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1083,796
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5843,470
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3074,541
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4964,037
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1133,177
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1564,447
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1383,193
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9674,951
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7464,192
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4784,025
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6503,511
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5983,479
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0904,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -