Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7293,560
ShkoderAlbania 2,3741,475
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2071,372
SaltaArgentina 10,4026,464
San AntonioArgentina 11,9127,402
San LuisArgentina 11,2526,992
San RafaelArgentina 11,4757,131
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4727,129
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6256,602
SarmientoArgentina 12,5377,791
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,20110,689
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,19410,685
SalzburgAustria 1,575979
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1972,608
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4302,753
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3332,693
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4291,509
SaveBenin 5,2063,235
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6005,966
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1751,352
SalvadorBrazil 8,0384,995
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3406,425
SantaremBrazil 7,6574,758
SantosBrazil 9,4605,879
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3235,794
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9414,935
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3684,579
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0456,242
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2646,378
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2225,731
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1744,458
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6835,395
São PauloBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2555,751
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0675,634
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8304,866
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9084,914
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9205,543
SobralBrazil 7,1314,431
SoureBrazil 7,1834,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0555,006
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7106,655
SurubimBrazil 7,3954,595
SadovoBulgaria 2,7011,679
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6411,641
SofiaBulgaria 2,5671,595
SiemreapCambodia 10,1156,286
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9122,431
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2002,610
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9462,452
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0492,516
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0563,763
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2733,277
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7312,318
Scott, SkCanada 6,1423,817
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9292,442
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0912,542
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5602,833
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7323,562
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5073,422
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4403,381
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1733,836
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5392,199
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9982,485
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2533,885
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2583,889
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7732,344
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9551,836
SalCape Verde 4,3812,722
SantiagoChile 11,4867,138
SewellChile 11,5257,162
ShanghaiChina 9,3195,791
ShantouChina 9,8626,128
ShenyangChina 8,3645,197
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8714,891
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5204,673
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2615,134
SibenikCroatia 2,0341,264
SplitCroatia 2,0831,294
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,410876
StudsgårdDenmark 1,043648
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5404,064
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5554,074
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5034,041
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5404,064
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4864,030
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5924,096
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5784,088
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6204,114
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6414,127
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5044,041
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5524,072
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5914,096
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San GabrielEcuador 8,7075,411
SalloumEgypt 3,5922,232
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8212,375
SohagEgypt 4,4102,740
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3582,708
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2565,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6767,877
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2991,429
StrasbourgFrance 1,203747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8864,279
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8484,255
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6682,279
SchleswigGermany 1,083673
StuttgartGermany 1,281796
SamosGreece 3,1641,966
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9161,812
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1841,978
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6881,670
SiguiriGuinea 4,7592,957
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1355,055
SzegedHungary 2,1161,315
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8341,140
StykkisholmurIceland 1,484922
SagarIndia 7,6224,736
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5114,046
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5688,431
SemnanIran 5,0203,119
ShahroudIran 5,0553,141
ShirazIran 5,4513,387
ShannonIreland 202125
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,584984
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1961,365
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4881,546
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6731,040
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9021,182
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4211,504
SigonellaItaly 2,5141,562
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4773,404
SagaJapan 9,4705,885
SaigoJapan 9,2765,764
SakaiJapan 9,3405,804
SakataJapan 9,1935,712
SapporoJapan 8,7955,465
SaseboJapan 9,4595,878
SendaiJapan 9,2905,773
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6245,981
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4235,856
ShinjoJapan 9,2225,731
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6415,991
ShirakawaJapan 9,3915,836
ShizuokaJapan 9,5655,944
SumotoJapan 9,5215,916
SuttsuJapan 8,7945,465
SuwaJapan 9,4445,869
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9177,405
SavannakhetLaos 9,8656,130
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9371,204
SiluteLithuania 1,8291,136
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5111,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3345,800
SalimaMalawi 8,5235,296
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6347,230
SibuMalaysia 11,6227,222
SanMali 4,5492,827
SegouMali 4,5382,820
SikassoMali 4,7672,962
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0646,254
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4265,236
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1744,458
SainshandMongolia 7,5084,666
SafiMorocco 2,4421,518
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7721,722
SittweMyanmar 8,8355,490
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 941585
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8151,749
SaiqOman 6,3233,929
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6254,117
SurOman 6,4884,032
SialkotPakistan 6,6224,115
SibbiPakistan 6,4414,003
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1836,328
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0306,233
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6377,232
SandomierzPoland 1,9831,232
SniezkaPoland 1,593990
SuwalkiPoland 1,9481,210
SzczecinPoland 1,430889
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9171,191
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3581,465
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3443,942
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2556,373
Satu MareRomania 2,2021,369
SibiuRomania 2,4001,491
SulinaRomania 2,8051,743
SadrinskRussia 4,3072,677
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3201,442
SalekhardRussia 4,0072,490
SaratovRussia 3,4992,175
SejmcanRussia 6,8724,271
SelagoncyRussia 5,7523,575
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6025,345
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1774,460
SmolenskRussia 2,5041,556
SociRussia 3,5552,209
SortovalaRussia 2,3471,459
SuntarRussia 6,2133,861
SurgutRussia 4,5412,822
SverdlovskRussia 4,1032,550
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3982,112
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1993,852
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1193,802
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7175,417
SingaporeSingapore 11,2386,984
SliacSlovakia 1,9151,190
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9095,536
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5595,319
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,478918
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,268788
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,216756
SevilleSpain 1,8701,162
SennarSudan 5,7443,569
ShambatSudan 5,4813,406
ShendiSudan 5,4303,374
StenseleSweden 1,8051,122
StockholmSweden 1,6301,013
StorlienSweden 1,494929
SundsvallSweden 1,6941,052
SantisSwitzerland 1,392865
SongeaTanzania 8,2565,130
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7786,076
SongkhlaThailand 10,4936,520
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7916,084
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2236,353
SurinThailand 9,9546,186
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9213,058
SokodeTogo 5,0833,158
SfaxTunisia 2,5741,599
SousseTunisia 2,4631,531
SamsunTurkey 3,4862,166
SiirtTurkey 4,0972,546
SivasTurkey 3,6432,264
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4513,388
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 478297
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 450279
SarataUkraine 2,7451,706
SarnyUkraine 2,2771,415
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1181,937
SumyUkraine 2,8141,749
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9923,723
SaltoUruguay 10,6936,645
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9544,943
Safford, AzUsa 7,8444,875
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6482,889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5524,071
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2073,857
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0123,736
Salem, InUsa 5,9183,678
Salem, OrUsa 7,4404,623
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2684,517
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4324,618
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4654,639
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2625,134
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0805,021
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3433,942
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2545,129
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7283,559
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2955,154
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2355,117
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9803,716
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2653,272
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1603,828
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8994,287
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7254,179
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9183,678
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1654,453
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1784,460
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6884,156
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0264,366
Selma, AlUsa 6,5414,065
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9503,076
Seymour, InUsa 5,9183,678
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9343,687
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6664,143
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9334,308
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2743,899
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2013,853
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7313,561
Southport, NcUsa 5,8033,606
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2133,861
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6063,483
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2883,908
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9464,316
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7523,574
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0773,776
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5124,046
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5394,685
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8973,664
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2063,856
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5443,445
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0143,116
State College, PaUsa 5,2733,277
State University, MsUsa 6,5854,092
State University, NmUsa 7,7614,823
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5493,448
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0194,361
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2063,856
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9994,971
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1873,845
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8443,010
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7314,183
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0223,742
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2044,477
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3453,943
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3633,954
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9963,105
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5803,467
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7074,789
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3914,593
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3274,553
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0711,908
SocotraYemen 7,0104,356
SenangaZambia 8,3355,180
SerenjeZambia 8,2885,150
SeshekeZambia 8,5145,291
SolweziZambia 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -