Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8276,728
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5476,554
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1386,921
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0948,137
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2076,343
RosarioArgentina 10,9626,812
RichmondAustralia 17,14910,657
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,11610,015
RecifeBrazil 7,3924,593
RemansoBrazil 7,8164,857
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0975,653
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2405,742
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8176,101
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0305,612
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3913,972
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4763,403
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0873,782
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0913,785
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2222,623
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3992,734
RuoqiangChina 6,9034,289
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6644,762
RandersDenmark 1,116694
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6714,146
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4964,037
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2028,204
RumipambaEcuador 8,9055,534
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3222,686
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4402,759
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1992,609
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8244,241
RostockGermany 1,251777
RhodesGreece 3,3412,076
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,442896
ReykhólarIceland 1,498931
ReykjavíkIceland 1,379857
RamsarIran 4,7402,945
RashtIran 4,6402,883
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 220137
RadicofaniItaly 1,8681,161
Resia PassItaly 1,496930
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8221,132
RivoltoItaly 1,7011,057
Rolle PassItaly 1,603996
RomeItaly 1,9871,235
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9861,234
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7361,079
RumoiJapan 8,7095,412
RigaLatvia 1,9661,222
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9331,201
RodriguesMauritius 10,5846,577
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4884,032
RabatMorocco 2,2411,393
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3415,804
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4205,233
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,57011,540
RangioraNew Zealand 18,80311,684
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,20711,314
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,01311,815
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,17811,296
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,15511,282
RivasNicaragua 8,2425,122
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6644,141
RebolyRussia 2,3781,478
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3322,071
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4853,408
RagaSudan 5,8663,645
RashadSudan 5,7773,590
RenkSudan 5,8763,651
RumbekSudan 6,2163,863
RanongThailand 10,1126,284
Roi EtThailand 9,8546,124
RizeTurkey 3,7772,347
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4223,369
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7231,692
RomnyUkraine 2,7401,703
RovnoUkraine 2,2751,414
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9953,725
RochaUruguay 10,8466,740
Racine, WiUsa 5,7423,568
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7073,546
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5224,053
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5234,053
Reading, PaUsa 5,1853,222
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8404,872
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7514,195
Redding, CaUsa 7,8114,854
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1385,057
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7804,835
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8263,620
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4873,410
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4873,410
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6693,523
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9313,686
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0933,165
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2053,856
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8613,642
Rockville, InUsa 5,9023,668
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2253,869
Rome, GaUsa 6,2513,885
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7463,570
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6144,731
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5044,663
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2893,286
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1463,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -