Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6933,538
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2592,646
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2742,656
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2464,503
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2222,624
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,4532,767
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6894,157
QuinteroChile 11,4797,133
QingdaoChina 8,7935,464
QiqiharChina 7,8224,860
QuitoEcuador 8,8205,481
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,95411,778
QuettaPakistan 6,3193,927
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1364,434
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4323,997
Quang TriVietnam 9,9936,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -