Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3559,542
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5915,960
ParanaArgentina 10,8386,735
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4846,515
PehuajoArgentina 11,2997,021
PergaminoArgentina 11,0486,865
PigeArgentina 11,4887,139
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9826,824
PosadasArgentina 10,2016,339
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3506,431
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3827,073
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0536,869
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9539,292
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1348,783
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3051,433
ParakouBenin 5,0633,146
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5994,722
ParacatuBrazil 8,7895,462
ParanaBrazil 8,3515,190
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7076,032
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2235,731
ParintinsBrazil 7,7844,837
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1244,427
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1406,301
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9185,542
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6224,737
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6474,752
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4495,251
PeixeBrazil 8,3305,177
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7284,802
PicosBrazil 7,5254,676
PiraiBrazil 9,2365,740
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7365,429
PompeuBrazil 8,9225,545
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7076,032
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4644,638
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8826,141
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7665,447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2726,383
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1975,094
PosseBrazil 8,4495,250
PlevenBulgaria 2,5911,610
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6891,671
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3446,428
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2083,858
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2852,663
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8794,275
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8753,029
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0583,143
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2563,266
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6322,257
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0964,410
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8003,604
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9243,681
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6214,114
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8814,276
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9153,676
ParronChile 11,5577,182
Puerto AysenChile 12,6797,879
Puerto MonttChile 12,3387,667
Punta ArenasChile 13,2818,253
PingbianChina 8,9345,551
PeralesColombia 8,1895,089
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5574,696
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3075,162
PragueCzech Republic 1,526949
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7434,190
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5384,063
PoloDominican Republic 6,7094,169
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5164,049
PichilingueEcuador 8,9675,572
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0255,608
PuyoEcuador 8,9095,536
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0232,500
ParisFrance 890553
PerpignanFrance 1,472915
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5868,442
Port-GentilGabon 6,2783,901
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5965,963
PotsdamGermany 1,357843
PatrasGreece 2,8121,747
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4902,169
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2351,389
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2633,892
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7514,195
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7724,830
PecsHungary 2,0151,252
PambanIndia 8,9395,555
PuneIndia 7,7704,828
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2246,975
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6947,266
PadovaItaly 1,6731,040
Paganella MountainItaly 1,569975
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3691,472
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3521,462
PantelleriaItaly 2,4271,508
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6331,015
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0401,268
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8911,175
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0381,266
PiacenzaItaly 1,592989
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7291,074
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7721,101
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1001,305
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2771,415
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0091,249
PrizziItaly 2,4111,498
PakseLaos 10,0646,254
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6456,615
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2916,395
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3296,419
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0798,127
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3361,452
PatheinMyanmar 9,2555,751
PutaoMyanmar 8,4555,254
PyiMyanmar 9,0985,654
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,26210,106
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,45711,469
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,00011,186
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8634,886
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6363,502
PohangNorth Korea 9,1545,689
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7185,418
PadidanPakistan 6,6834,153
PanjgurPakistan 6,4123,984
ParachinarPakistan 6,2293,871
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5154,048
PeshawarPakistan 6,3153,924
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5449,038
PilarParaguay 10,2586,374
PiscoPeru 9,9386,176
PiuraPeru 9,4155,850
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4275,858
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2977,020
PoznanPoland 1,601995
PrzemyslPoland 2,0921,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,533953
PortalegrePortugal 1,6591,031
Porto Portugal 1,457905
PavelecRussia 2,9821,853
PecoraRussia 3,6262,253
PermRussia 3,8102,367
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0144,980
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5341,575
PjatigorskRussia 3,7372,322
PoronajskRussia 8,1855,086
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2962,048
Providenja BayRussia 6,7754,210
PskovRussia 2,2181,379
PodorSenegal 4,2282,628
PopradSlovakia 1,9641,221
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2996,400
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5145,912
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7901,113
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0915,649
Port SudanSudan 5,3683,336
ParamariboSuriname 6,8744,271
PiteňSweden 1,9971,241
PalmyraSyria 4,1252,563
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8299,215
PhetchabunThailand 9,6716,010
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5865,957
PhraeThailand 9,4565,876
PhuketThailand 10,2926,395
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2626,377
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9046,155
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0156,223
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7734,209
Plymouth, EnglandUk 476296
PoltavaUkraine 2,8661,781
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7676,691
PradoUruguay 10,9596,810
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9246,788
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Pana, IlUsa 6,0773,776
Paoli, InUsa 5,9183,678
Paris, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8513,636
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7754,210
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9004,287
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9504,319
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7354,185
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4434,004
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1794,461
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6784,150
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0143,737
Perry, OkUsa 6,8304,244
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1753,216
Philo, OhUsa 5,5933,475
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9194,921
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3423,941
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6724,146
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7843,594
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1443,818
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4423,382
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0143,116
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7402,945
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4654,017
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1154,422
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7843,594
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9473,696
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4834,029
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1594,449
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1544,446
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0773,155
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1594,449
Portage, WiUsa 5,7193,554
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5932,854
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3584,573
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9173,677
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7524,196
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8694,269
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3643,333
Princeton, InUsa 6,1203,803
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7972,981
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0754,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6094,729
PetaukeZambia 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -