Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1271,322
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3652,091
OranArgentina 10,1796,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0288,717
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
OstendeBelgium 756470
ObidosBrazil 7,6504,754
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6802,908
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8162,993
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8162,993
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2607,619
OdenseDenmark 1,136706
OtavaloEcuador 8,7705,450
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,21810,078
OuluFinland 2,1511,337
OroomiehIran 4,3182,683
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9301,199
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9713,089
ObihiroJapan 8,8565,503
OfunatoJapan 9,2275,734
OitaJapan 9,5215,917
OkayamaJapan 9,4545,875
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0026,216
OmaezakiJapan 9,5985,964
OmuJapan 8,6735,390
OnahamaJapan 9,4295,859
OsakaJapan 9,5055,907
OshimaJapan 9,6175,976
OtaruJapan 8,7745,452
OwaseJapan 9,5915,960
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5871,608
OujoaMorocco 2,1981,366
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,26910,110
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,91811,756
OphirNew Zealand 18,98011,794
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,19111,304
OtautauNew Zealand 19,05911,844
OcotalNicaragua 8,0875,025
OrlandNorway 1,421883
OsloNorway 1,252778
OhotskRussia 7,1144,421
OkhotskRussia 7,1144,421
OlekminskRussia 6,4574,013
OlenekRussia 5,5113,425
OmskRussia 4,8923,040
OnegaRussia 2,7341,699
OrenburgRussia 4,0452,514
OymyakonRussia 6,7034,166
OviedoSpain 1,210752
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,590988
Orkney IslandsUk 590367
OdessaUkraine 2,7921,735
OvrucUkraine 2,4161,501
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0423,754
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3993,976
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4793,405
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2674,516
Oconto, WiUsa 5,5863,471
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7962,980
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9174,298
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4654,017
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0113,735
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2484,504
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3333,936
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3353,937
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9803,716
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4724,022
Orono, MeUsa 4,4192,746
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6903,536
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9973,105
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9473,696
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4654,017
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0893,784
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5043,420
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -