Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0453,757
NeuquenArgentina 11,8757,379
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2146,968
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,19010,682
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1299,402
Nowra RanAustralia 17,26610,729
NuriootpaAustralia 16,60110,316
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5064,043
NatitingouBenin 4,9393,069
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1515,687
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5313,437
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6363,502
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3612,089
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6542,271
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0502,517
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7803,592
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0823,779
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9763,092
N’DjamenaChad 5,0693,150
NanchangChina 9,3205,792
NanjingChina 9,1245,670
NanningChina 9,4955,900
NicosiaCyprus 3,7612,337
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,245773
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5034,041
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6834,153
NegeleEthiopia 6,8594,262
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9429,907
NandiFiji 15,9429,907
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9201,193
NancyFrance 1,111691
NantesFrance 877545
NiceFrance 1,570976
NeustrelitzGermany 1,332828
NurembergGermany 1,356843
NurnbergGermany 1,353841
NaxosGreece 3,1211,940
NanortalikGreenland 2,3481,459
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3601,467
NordGreenland 3,0631,903
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6981,677
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1663,210
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8814,897
New DelhiIndia 7,1184,423
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1741,351
NaganoJapan 9,3825,830
NagasakiJapan 9,5085,909
NagoJapan 10,0576,250
NagoyaJapan 9,5015,904
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0856,267
NaraJapan 9,5145,912
NazeJapan 9,9376,175
NemuroJapan 8,8665,510
NiigataJapan 9,2755,764
NikkoJapan 9,4125,849
NobeokaJapan 9,5905,959
NairobiKenya 7,3684,578
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0608,116
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9983,727
NidaLithuania 1,8021,120
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1425,681
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8586,126
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2925,153
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4245,235
NaraMali 4,3402,697
NioroMali 4,3372,695
NemaMauritania 4,1792,597
NouakchottMauritania 4,0842,538
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,42610,207
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,35011,403
NelsonNew Zealand 18,58011,546
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,53211,516
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2265,112
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7822,971
NiameyNiger 4,6012,859
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0331,263
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4741,537
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8421,766
NawabshahPakistan 6,7494,194
NokkundiPakistan 6,1693,834
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8226,104
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9486,803
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4042,116
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2884,529
NikolaevRussia 2,8341,761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7174,795
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8344,868
NizneangarskRussia 6,5044,042
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1483,821
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8812,412
NovgorodRussia 2,3821,480
NovosibirskRussia 5,3813,344
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2485,747
No. 6Sudan 4,9963,105
NyalaSudan 5,4663,397
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7926,085
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6816,016
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3266,417
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4335,862
NarathiwatThailand 10,6376,610
NigdeTurkey 3,6272,254
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7842,973
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9661,843
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6203,492
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6203,492
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1703,834
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8554,260
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5674,081
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7512,952
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0803,157
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3933,351
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9863,720
New London, WiUsa 5,6743,526
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8974,286
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9154,297
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0123,736
New YorkUsa 5,0143,116
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0253,123
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0243,122
Newark, NjUsa 5,0463,136
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3953,353
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0603,766
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7474,193
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3323,935
Newport, TnUsa 5,9653,707
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6844,153
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4613,393
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3683,957
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6334,743
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4564,012
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6234,116
Norton, KsUsa 6,6764,148
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5383,441
NdolaZambia 8,2035,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -