Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7263,558
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8213,617
MilianaAlgeria 2,1191,317
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9334,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,37410,797
Malarg EArgentina 11,6197,220
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1177,530
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3197,034
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0026,837
MendozaArgentina 11,3377,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3297,040
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5636,564
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8349,840
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,11811,880
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2738,869
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6759,119
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,20910,694
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,22910,706
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,75710,413
Mount GambierAustralia 16,98010,552
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3519,539
MuharraqBahrain 5,5993,479
MinskBelarus 2,2501,398
MogilevBelarus 2,4051,494
MaunBotswana 8,7515,438
MacapaBrazil 7,2304,493
MacauBrazil 7,1404,437
MaceioBrazil 7,5894,716
MachadoBrazil 9,2115,724
ManausBrazil 8,0084,977
MarabaBrazil 7,6784,771
MaringaBrazil 9,6325,986
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5844,713
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4085,225
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7944,843
MonteiroBrazil 7,4474,627
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6205,357
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2004,474
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9474,938
MamfeCameroon 5,5923,475
MarouaCameroon 5,2223,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1332,569
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,7712,965
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4844,029
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1883,846
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0044,352
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4223,990
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0742,532
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1442,575
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,6632,897
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6872,912
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1433,817
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7252,936
Morden, MbCanada 5,8453,632
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0643,147
MoundouChad 5,4813,406
MatecanaColombia 8,1905,089
MoroniComoros 8,7225,420
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7951,116
MarstalDenmark 1,143710
Melville HallDominica 6,3153,924
MichesDominican Republic 6,4884,032
MocaDominican Republic 6,5474,068
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5844,091
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5754,086
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5524,071
MilagroEcuador 9,0695,635
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7252,315
MinyaEgypt 4,2172,620
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7943,600
MassawaEritrea 5,8673,646
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 879546
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7461,085
MarseilleFrance 1,498931
MontpellierFrance 1,432890
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0274,367
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4999,010
MakokouGabon 6,2403,878
MayumbaGabon 6,6174,112
MitzicGabon 6,1823,842
MkamboGabon 6,2213,866
MoandaGabon 6,4754,024
MouilaGabon 6,4574,012
MagdeburgGermany 1,270789
MunichGermany 1,468912
MünsterGermany 1,018633
MethoniGreece 2,9301,821
MilosGreece 3,0981,925
MitiliniGreece 3,0361,887
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0311,883
MacentaGuinea 5,0823,158
MamouGuinea 4,8933,041
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8026,713
MiskolcHungary 2,0471,272
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3355,180
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1974,472
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6714,767
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4475,249
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4247,721
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1158,150
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7056,653
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1708,805
MashhadIran 5,3703,337
Malin HeadIreland 13081
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8101,125
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3551,463
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4751,538
MilanItaly 1,525947
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,480920
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8791,168
ManIvory Coast 5,2063,235
MaebashiJapan 9,4345,863
MaizuruJapan 9,4195,853
MakurazakiJapan 9,6746,012
MatsueJapan 9,3435,806
MatsumotoJapan 9,4195,853
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4995,903
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2666,379
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1036,900
MishimaJapan 9,5665,944
MitoJapan 9,4775,889
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6896,021
MiyakoJapan 9,1725,700
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1256,292
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6566,000
MiyazakiJapan 9,6475,995
MombetsuJapan 8,7075,411
MoriokaJapan 9,1465,683
MuroranJapan 8,8655,509
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6095,971
MutsuJapan 8,9805,580
Ma’AnJordan 4,3332,692
MafraqJordan 4,1752,594
MombasaKenya 7,7804,834
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6335,365
MaseruLesotho 9,8666,131
MonroviaLiberia 5,3393,318
MisratahLibya 3,0011,865
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2695,760
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3895,834
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9126,159
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6235,980
MakhangaMalawi 8,8295,487
MangochiMalawi 8,6225,358
MwmosaMalawi 8,8045,471
MzimbaMalawi 8,2915,152
MzuzuMalawi 8,2645,135
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0486,865
MersingMalaysia 11,1296,916
MiriMalaysia 11,5567,181
MaleMaldives 9,0275,610
MenakaMali 4,3402,697
MoptiMali 4,4212,747
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1998,202
MazatlanMexico 8,5045,285
MeridaMexico 7,6494,753
Mexico CityMexico 8,3965,217
MonterreyMexico 7,9144,918
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4955,279
MaantyMongolia 7,1734,457
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2564,509
MatadMongolia 7,5304,679
MurenMongolia 6,6364,124
MarrakechMorocco 2,5121,561
MeknesMorocco 2,2631,406
MideltMorocco 2,4011,492
MaputoMozambique 9,6896,021
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9205,543
MandalayMyanmar 8,8625,507
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9515,562
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8866,143
MindatMyanmar 8,7875,460
MonywaMyanmar 8,7945,465
MyeikMyanmar 9,8866,143
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6325,364
MaastrichtNetherlands 948589
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,06711,848
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,28811,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,66611,599
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,83311,703
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,83311,703
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2085,100
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2185,107
MagariaNiger 4,7942,979
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8553,017
MaradiNiger 4,6982,920
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0363,129
MakurdiNigeria 5,3553,328
MinnaNigeria 5,1053,173
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1645,695
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7731,102
MajisOman 6,1393,815
MasirahOman 6,6124,109
Muscat  Oman 6,3213,928
MultanPakistan 6,6164,111
MurreePakistan 6,4343,998
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0508,731
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8866,143
MoyobambaPeru 9,2675,758
MactanPhilippines 11,5107,152
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9396,798
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,346836
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3823,966
MagadanRussia 7,2154,484
MahackalaRussia 4,0962,545
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3902,106
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3902,107
MarkovoRussia 6,7944,222
MinusinskRussia 5,9063,670
MogocaRussia 7,0614,388
MoscowRussia 2,8131,748
MurmanskRussia 2,6091,621
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0633,146
MatamSenegal 4,3212,685
MogadishuSomalia 7,4954,657
MadridSpain 1,551964
Madrid (b)Spain 1,556967
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8101,124
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9601,218
MelillaSpain 2,1301,323
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8891,174
MalakalSudan 6,0363,751
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6806,015
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,318819
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2195,729
Mae SariangThailand 9,3195,791
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4905,897
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8716,134
MalatyaTurkey 3,8092,367
MersinTurkey 3,7142,308
MuglaTurkey 3,2922,045
Manchester, EnglandUk 334207
ManstonUk 655407
MeloUruguay 10,6266,603
MercedesUruguay 10,8776,759
MontevideoUruguay 10,9576,809
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2713,897
Madison, FlUsa 6,3683,957
Madison, InUsa 5,8563,639
Madison, NeUsa 6,3413,941
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8043,607
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5834,091
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6333,500
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2963,913
Marengo, IlUsa 5,8703,648
Marion, InUsa 5,7643,582
Marion, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4483,386
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9574,323
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4163,366
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7024,165
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6103,486
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5364,683
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1463,819
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1653,831
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6744,147
Medford, WiUsa 5,7133,550
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2173,863
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4804,027
Mena, ArUsa 6,7314,183
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6244,116
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1604,449
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2853,906
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6364,124
Midland, TxUsa 7,4834,650
Milan, MnUsa 6,0493,759
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0683,770
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4724,022
Milford, DeUsa 5,2253,247
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2053,856
Millen, GaUsa 6,1533,824
Millport, OhUsa 5,4553,390
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7432,947
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7323,562
Minden, NeUsa 6,5374,062
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8993,666
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9563,701
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8454,253
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7294,182
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0033,731
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0673,770
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8913,661
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0493,759
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4784,026
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2954,533
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1503,201
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6603,517
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Moro, OrUsa 7,3404,561
Morris, MnUsa 5,9723,711
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7603,579
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4313,375
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1023,792
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4803,405
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6132,867
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1823,841
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1913,847
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6173,490
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7524,196
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1154,421
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4144,607
MaracayVenezuela 7,1884,467
MaturinVenezuela 6,9634,327
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4324,618
MeridaVenezuela 7,5594,697
MagoyeZambia 8,4755,267
MansaZambia 8,0134,980
MbalaZambia 7,8834,899
MfuweZambia 8,3625,196
MisamfuZambia 8,0084,976
MonguZambia 8,2415,121
MpikaZambia 8,2005,096
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4275,237
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4535,253
MumbwaZambia 8,3635,197
MwinilungaZambia 7,9164,919
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0215,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -