Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,449901
LuandaAngola 7,2684,517
LuenaAngola 7,7704,828
La PlataArgentina 11,0396,860
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1426,303
La RiojaArgentina 10,9036,776
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1966,958
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1018,141
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1476,306
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,66510,977
LavertonAustralia 17,22110,701
LearmonthAustralia 14,0148,709
LongreachAustralia 15,8549,852
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8539,851
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,27110,732
Low HeadAustralia 17,60110,937
LinzAustria 1,6221,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 754469
LerwickUk 753468
La PazBolivia 9,7436,055
LavrasBrazil 9,1315,674
LencoisBrazil 8,0945,030
LinharesBrazil 8,7645,446
LondrinaBrazil 9,5975,964
LomBulgaria 2,4761,539
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7583,578
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1863,222
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Langara, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0753,154
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5464,068
London, OnCanada 5,3153,303
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7032,301
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4363,378
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9971,862
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1756,944
LanzhouChina 8,0154,980
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8804,897
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9154,919
LimonCosta Rica 8,1895,089
LarnacaCyprus 3,8052,364
LimassolCyprus 3,7842,351
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0194,983
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4064,602
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 992617
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5364,062
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5614,077
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5764,086
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5304,058
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8585,504
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2215,730
LuxorEgypt 4,5492,827
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2715,140
Laucala BayFiji 15,9779,929
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2091,372
Le MansFrance 867539
LilleFrance 806501
LyonFrance 1,278794
LambarnGabon 6,3133,923
LastourvilleGabon 6,3883,969
LibrevilleGabon 6,1683,833
LeipzigGermany 1,349838
LindenbergGermany 1,431890
LamiaGreece 2,7991,740
LarissaGreece 2,7391,702
LemnosGreece 2,8791,789
LimnosGreece 2,8871,794
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2613,891
LabeGuinea 4,7902,976
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1346,918
La CeibaHonduras 7,9264,925
La MesaHonduras 8,0214,984
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6764,148
LudhianaIndia 6,8464,254
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5821,605
LatinaItaly 2,0431,270
LatronicoItaly 2,3351,451
LecceItaly 2,4411,517
LodwarKenya 6,8734,271
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4105,847
LiepajaLatvia 1,7901,112
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8741,165
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,050652
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4871,546
LabuanMalaysia 11,5367,169
LuqaMalta 2,6361,638
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3833,966
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6475,373
LashioMyanmar 8,8745,514
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,91811,756
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,49511,493
LincolnNew Zealand 18,84211,708
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,56311,535
LagosNigeria 5,3793,342
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,157719
LillehammerNorway 1,295804
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6884,156
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7846,080
LimaPeru 9,8326,110
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2176,970
LisbonPortugal 1,7281,074
LeninbadRussia 5,7093,548
LevsiRussia 4,2392,634
LungiSierra Leone 5,0973,167
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7821,108
LanzaroteSpain 2,8551,774
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,354842
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,444897
LuganoSwitzerland 1,464909
LatakiaSyria 3,8862,415
LampangThailand 9,4035,843
LoeiThailand 9,6115,972
Lop BuriThailand 9,7916,084
LomeTogo 5,3953,353
LeemingUk 368229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 754469
London, EnglandUk 553344
London-GatwickUk 577359
LynehamUk 461286
L’VovUkraine 2,1681,347
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6791,665
LozovajaUkraine 3,0161,874
LubnyUkraine 2,7481,707
LuckUkraine 2,2291,385
LuganskUkraine 3,2232,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8623,643
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0673,770
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0054,353
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0894,405
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4504,008
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7812,971
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1124,419
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4864,030
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3174,547
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9083,671
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9234,302
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8543,638
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8864,279
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6994,785
Larned, KsUsa 6,7834,215
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0144,359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8524,880
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3523,326
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4654,017
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6812,909
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2053,856
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4253,993
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4053,980
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7843,594
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,0553,763
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2973,913
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6623,519
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0314,369
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5492,827
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4053,980
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6003,480
Libby, MtUsa 6,7884,218
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4193,989
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4163,366
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0833,780
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6444,129
Llano, TxUsa 7,3724,581
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7634,203
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2155,105
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1995,095
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2185,107
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5014,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6463,508
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9653,707
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5854,092
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5124,047
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9103,051
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3154,545
Luling, TxUsa 7,4024,600
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6984,162
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6193,492
LivingstoneZambia 8,6025,346
LundaziZambia 8,3145,166
LusakaZambia 8,4475,249
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -