Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1193,803
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1503,822
KhostAfghanistan 6,2633,892
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9323,686
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7068,517
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2129,453
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7311,075
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1832,600
KandiBenin 4,8723,027
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9513,076
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9533,078
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5993,479
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9493,075
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7393,566
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2163,241
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6842,289
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6902,915
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1643,830
KashiChina 6,1503,822
KunmingChina 8,9665,572
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8444,253
KhargaEgypt 4,4452,762
KosseirEgypt 4,5972,856
KajaaniFinland 2,2381,391
KuopioFinland 2,2071,371
KuusamoFinland 2,3531,462
KarlsruheGermany 1,219758
KasselGermany 1,163723
KonstanzGermany 1,353841
KumasiGhana 5,3043,296
KalamataGreece 2,9281,820
KerkiraGreece 2,5941,612
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0521,897
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6911,672
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9451,209
KankanGuinea 4,8763,030
KindiaGuinea 4,9353,067
KissidougouGuinea 4,9863,099
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1626,936
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8416,115
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8426,116
KeszthelyHungary 1,9041,183
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,230765
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3405,183
KotaIndia 7,3254,552
KozhikodeIndia 8,5405,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4858,380
KermanIran 5,6753,527
KermanshahIran 4,7082,926
Khoram AbadIran 4,8543,017
KilkennyIreland 178111
KingstonJamaica 7,0774,398
KagoshimaJapan 9,6545,999
KanazawaJapan 9,3425,805
KaruizawaJapan 9,4255,857
KatsuuraJapan 9,6035,967
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5215,916
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6275,361
KobeJapan 9,4935,899
KochiJapan 9,5555,938
KofuJapan 9,4975,901
KumagayaJapan 9,4705,885
KumamotoJapan 9,5315,923
KumejimaJapan 10,0366,236
KureJapan 9,4525,873
KushiroJapan 8,8775,516
KutchanJapan 8,7975,466
KyotoJapan 9,4775,889
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8063,608
KitaleKenya 7,0514,382
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1783,218
KufraLibya 4,1802,598
KaunasLithuania 1,9871,235
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8011,119
KybartaiLithuania 1,9261,197
KarongaMalawi 8,1055,037
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6906,643
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5207,159
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9266,790
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8166,721
KuantanMalaysia 10,9676,815
KuchingMalaysia 11,6137,216
KayesMali 4,4372,757
KeniebaMali 4,6122,866
KidalMali 4,0442,513
KitaMali 4,5782,845
KoutiaMali 4,6522,891
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0018,079
KisinevMoldova 2,6421,642
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6044,725
KhatgalMongolia 6,5674,081
KhovdMongolia 6,3493,945
KhujirtMongolia 6,9934,345
KhutagMongolia 6,7744,209
KenitraMorocco 2,2131,375
KalewaMyanmar 8,6455,372
KathaMyanmar 8,6785,393
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1126,283
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9405,556
KengtungMyanmar 9,1325,675
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4755,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3005,779
KathmanduNepal 7,7034,787
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,20610,070
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,332
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,54411,524
KarioiNew Zealand 18,36411,412
KawerauNew Zealand 18,20111,310
KopuaNew Zealand 18,42211,448
KanoNigeria 4,8873,037
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9625,569
KarasjokNorway 2,3601,466
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,124698
KristiansandNorway 1,035643
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,309814
KhasabOman 5,9653,706
KarachiPakistan 6,7824,214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7834,215
KhanpurPakistan 6,6974,161
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5034,041
KororPalau 12,2977,641
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9391,205
KlodzkoPoland 1,6631,033
KoszalinPoland 1,512940
KrakowPoland 1,8861,172
KalakanRussia 6,8294,244
KaliningradRussia 1,7831,108
KamenskoeRussia 7,0264,366
KandalaksaRussia 2,5241,569
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0041,867
KazanRussia 3,5042,177
KemRussia 2,5781,602
KerchRussia 3,2222,002
KhabarovskRussia 8,0605,009
KirenskRussia 6,2753,900
KirovRussia 3,4222,126
KljuciRussia 7,6784,771
KolpasevRussia 5,1623,207
KorfRussia 7,2634,514
KostromaRussia 2,9481,832
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3223,307
KotlasRussia 3,1951,985
KrasnodarRussia 3,4222,127
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3172,683
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9542,457
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7863,596
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6532,270
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6882,292
KurganRussia 4,4362,757
KurskRussia 2,8701,783
KyraRussia 7,1584,448
KigaliRwanda 7,1264,428
KoldaSenegal 4,6452,886
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9763,092
KosiceSlovakia 2,0491,273
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7276,045
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6785,392
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1775,703
KadugliSudan 5,7973,602
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1683,211
KassalaSudan 5,7103,548
KhartoumSudan 5,4893,411
KostiSudan 5,7313,562
KalmarSweden 1,505935
KaresuandoSweden 2,1981,366
KarlstadSweden 1,372852
KristianstadSweden 1,367850
KamishliSyria 4,1152,557
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7976,088
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2056,342
Khon KaenThailand 9,7656,068
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9526,185
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8626,128
KairouanTunisia 2,4561,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7982,360
KarsTurkey 3,9782,472
KastamonuTurkey 3,3182,062
KayseriTurkey 3,6202,249
KonyaTurkey 3,4922,170
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8913,039
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6223,493
KinlossUk 445277
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9501,833
KievUkraine 2,5711,598
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1021,928
KirovogradUkraine 2,7691,721
KlepininoUkraine 3,0621,903
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8841,792
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1551,339
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8611,778
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6423,506
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7354,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4273,994
Keene, NhUsa 4,7442,948
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6413,506
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0994,411
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8274,243
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8194,237
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1684,455
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8894,281
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7243,557
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6284,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0423,754
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1814,462
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3953,974
KabompoZambia 8,1035,035
KabweZambia 8,3465,187
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3425,184
KafirondaZambia 8,1405,059
KaomaZambia 8,2505,126
KasamaZambia 8,0154,980
KasempaZambia 8,1545,067
KawambwaZambia 7,8884,902
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -