Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0753,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2083,858
JuninArgentina 11,1276,915
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5235,918
JacobinaBrazil 7,9164,919
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1454,440
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2894,530
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8115,475
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1265,671
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2103,859
JiuquanChina 7,4054,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2635,135
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5774,087
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7244,179
JoensuuFinland 2,3011,430
JokioinenFinland 1,9531,214
JyvskylFinland 2,0961,303
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7571,713
JulianehbGreenland 2,3931,487
JagdalpurIndia 8,2495,126
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1117,526
JerusalemIsrael 4,1532,581
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1515,065
JosNigeria 5,1323,189
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8621,157
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8671,160
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5834,091
JhelumPakistan 6,5354,061
JiwaniPakistan 6,4223,991
JuliacaPeru 9,7526,060
JakutskRussia 6,5554,073
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7532,332
JenisejskRussia 5,5733,463
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7995,468
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4165,230
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7984,846
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2893,286
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9303,685
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5595,940
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9421,207
JubaSudan 6,5014,040
JokkmokkSweden 1,9971,241
JönköpingSweden 1,380858
Jonkoping ASweden 1,374854
JendoubaTunisia 2,3211,443
JerbaTunisia 2,6621,654
JerseyUk 652405
JaltaUkraine 3,1331,947
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7094,169
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3613,953
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3273,931
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0853,781
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3753,340
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6404,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -