Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2131,996
In SalahAlgeria 3,1011,927
InnsbruckAustria 1,509938
IbiriteBrazil 8,9705,574
IguatuBrazil 7,3684,579
IlheusBrazil 8,2455,124
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6214,736
IndaialBrazil 9,8766,137
IpameriBrazil 8,8945,527
IraiBrazil 10,0676,256
IreceBrazil 7,9804,959
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0575,007
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9234,923
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9054,912
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7005,406
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0155,602
ItapevaBrazil 9,5615,941
ItirucuBrazil 8,1255,049
ItuacuBrazil 8,2225,109
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6065,970
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1793,218
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1892,603
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7013,543
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5172,186
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2772,658
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2366,361
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2028,204
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5078,394
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5214,052
IzobambaEcuador 8,8425,495
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0832,537
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2535,128
IoanninaGreece 2,6391,640
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7551,712
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9521,213
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5314,680
IranshahrIran 6,1713,835
IstranaItaly 1,6661,035
IidaJapan 9,4905,897
IizukaJapan 9,4455,869
IrakoJapan 9,5615,941
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0956,273
IrozakiJapan 9,6185,977
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1236,290
IshinomakiJapan 9,2835,769
IwamizawaJapan 8,7905,462
IzuharaJapan 9,3385,803
IrbidJordan 4,1352,569
IfraneMorocco 2,3071,434
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,09311,864
IlorinNigeria 5,1913,226
InchonNorth Korea 8,9065,534
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7761,725
IslamabadPakistan 6,4404,002
IquitosPeru 8,8355,490
IloiloPhilippines 11,3997,084
IasiRomania 2,5461,582
IcaRussia 7,7074,789
IlirnejRussia 6,5054,042
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6944,781
IrkutskRussia 6,5974,099
Ivdel’Russia 3,9262,439
IbizaSpain 1,8231,133
IspartaTurkey 3,3842,103
IstanbulTurkey 3,0471,893
IzmirTurkey 3,1211,939
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2391,391
IzmailUkraine 2,7321,698
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7074,168
Independence, KsUsa 6,6874,156
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8022,984
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8783,653
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2463,881
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6353,502
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4694,020
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0823,780
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5133,426
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0683,149
IsokaZambia 8,0685,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -