Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6973,540
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7211,691
HuamboAngola 7,7604,822
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4798,998
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,78311,051
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,77711,047
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3791,478
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5034,041
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0952,544
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0762,533
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2303,250
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4142,121
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4973,416
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7683,584
Hope, BcCanada 6,9714,332
HaikouChina 9,8556,124
HailarChina 7,4894,653
HamiChina 6,8804,275
HetanChina 6,5764,086
HavanaCuba 7,0034,352
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5214,052
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4994,039
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6784,150
HelwanEgypt 4,0942,544
HurguadaEgypt 4,4732,780
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 870541
HelsinkiFinland 2,0061,246
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0261,259
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4008,948
HamburgGermany 1,125699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,125699
HannoverGermany 1,135705
HelgolandGermany 979609
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,454903
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2582,025
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8141,748
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2426,986
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1616,935
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,209751
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1645,073
HaifaIsrael 4,0602,523
HaboroJapan 8,6665,385
HachijojimaJapan 9,8016,091
HachinoheJapan 9,0675,635
HagiJapan 9,3935,837
HakodateJapan 8,9115,538
HamadaJapan 9,3665,820
HamamatsuJapan 9,5675,945
HikoneJapan 9,4675,883
HimejiJapan 9,4625,880
HiradoJapan 9,4325,861
HirooJapan 8,9245,546
HiroshimaJapan 9,4325,861
HitaJapan 9,4885,896
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5945,962
HunLibya 3,3522,083
HomboriMali 4,3482,702
HomalinMyanmar 8,5315,301
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4335,862
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,71611,630
HighbankNew Zealand 18,83011,701
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,07811,855
HororataNew Zealand 18,82911,701
HyderabadPakistan 6,8254,241
HuanucoPeru 9,5775,951
HelPoland 1,6751,041
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0615,009
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3422,698
HatangaRussia 4,9743,091
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6842,290
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8024,848
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9283,062
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8981,179
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9069,263
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8155,478
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5675,324
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3485,809
HalaibSudan 5,0923,165
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6803,530
HudeibaSudan 5,3743,340
HaparandaSweden 2,1311,324
HarnosandSweden 1,7211,069
HamaSyria 3,9812,474
HassakahSyria 4,1272,565
Hua HinThailand 9,9556,186
HakkariTurkey 4,2412,635
Hull, EnglandUk 456283
HersonUkraine 2,8971,800
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3841,481
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3794,585
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6762,906
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1823,841
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2533,264
Hart, MiUsa 5,5403,443
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8633,022
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3073,919
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2933,911
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5994,100
Hays, KsUsa 6,7004,164
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0124,979
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5604,077
Helena, MtUsa 6,7704,207
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1223,183
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6463,508
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9803,716
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2404,499
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4984,038
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4784,025
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2173,863
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1503,201
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1033,792
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6283,497
Holly, CoUsa 6,9574,323
Homer, AkUsa 6,9654,328
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9073,671
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1783,839
Horton, KsUsa 6,4434,004
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5994,100
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6193,492
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4343,377
Houma, LaUsa 6,9774,335
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2364,496
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7523,574
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3103,921
Huron, SdUsa 6,2223,866
HanoiVietnam 9,5155,913
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5206,537
HarareZimbabwe 8,8095,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -