Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1953,850
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1503,822
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5751,600
General PicoArgentina 11,3657,062
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8756,758
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9404,313
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,47710,860
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6149,081
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1409,408
GrazAustria 1,7771,105
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1822,599
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2752,656
GomelBelarus 2,5131,562
GrodnoBelarus 2,0321,263
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5334,681
GoianiaBrazil 8,8325,488
GoiasBrazil 8,7935,464
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7715,450
GrajauBrazil 7,6024,724
GuairaBrazil 9,7986,089
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1394,436
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4655,260
GarouaCameroon 5,3143,302
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2622,027
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1623,208
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1154,422
Golden, BcCanada 6,6034,103
Goose, NfCanada 3,4162,123
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1993,231
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3553,949
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1602,585
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8162,372
GanzhouChina 9,5405,928
GuangzhouChina 9,7186,039
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5104,045
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0915,649
GonderEthiopia 6,0473,758
GourdonFrance 1,218757
GrenobleFrance 1,365848
GeisenheimGermany 1,134704
GorlitzGermany 1,524947
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0121,250
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2625,134
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9484,318
GoaIndia 8,0364,994
GuwahatiIndia 8,2225,109
GelaItaly 2,5101,559
GenoaItaly 1,586985
GhediItaly 1,582983
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3291,447
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1471,334
GrossetoItaly 1,8431,145
GrottaglieItaly 2,3761,477
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8961,178
GuidoniaItaly 1,9951,240
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3463,322
GifuJapan 9,4705,885
GaoMali 4,2632,649
GuamMariana Islands 12,0377,480
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5425,308
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,3865,211
GuaymasMexico 8,3495,188
GaluutMongolia 6,8854,278
GemertNetherlands 912567
GisborneNew Zealand 18,24311,336
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,94911,154
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,62311,573
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,38211,423
GayaNiger 4,7982,982
GardermoenNorway 1,281796
GeiloNorway 1,157719
GdanskPoland 1,6651,035
GalatiRomania 2,6731,661
Gor’KijRussia 3,1701,970
GorznyjRussia 3,9642,463
GridinoRussia 2,5991,615
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1634,451
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3577,679
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,551964
GijonSpain 1,190739
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5963,478
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7923,599
GoteborgSweden 1,252778
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,247775
GothenburgSweden 1,252778
GunnarnSweden 1,8241,133
GenevaSwitzerland 1,293803
GabesTunisia 2,6331,636
GafsaTunisia 2,5291,572
GiresunTurkey 3,6472,266
GoztepeTurkey 3,0561,899
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9483,075
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9533,078
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 257160
GajvoronUkraine 2,6251,631
GeniceskUkraine 3,0711,908
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5224,053
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5414,065
Galva, IlUsa 5,9973,727
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2584,510
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3673,956
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6013,480
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8893,038
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5074,665
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6943,538
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8254,241
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,5944,098
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8753,651
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0244,364
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5014,040
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2284,491
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5933,476
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7064,788
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6424,127
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6644,141
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6293,498
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8413,630
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5224,053
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7633,581
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0753,775
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7114,170
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7793,591
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3933,351
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0154,359
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0023,730
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0553,763
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1523,823
Groton, CtUsa 4,8863,036
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5744,085
GuanareVenezuela 7,4304,617
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6604,760
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8344,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -