Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9983,727
FarahAfghanistan 5,8433,631
FormosaArgentina 10,1866,330
ForrestAustralia 15,6359,716
FrancistownBotswana 9,0175,603
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8654,266
FloraniaBrazil 7,2524,506
FlorestaBrazil 7,5754,707
FlorianoBrazil 7,5554,695
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9216,165
FormosaBrazil 8,6365,366
FortalezaBrazil 7,0704,393
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9606,189
FrancaBrazil 9,1555,689
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6243,495
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7423,568
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9113,673
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1883,846
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4724,022
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8943,662
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6813,530
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3403,940
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9743,713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2102,616
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2052,613
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5172,186
FayaChad 4,6132,867
FamagustaCyprus 3,8042,364
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,007626
FarafraEgypt 4,1562,583
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4974,037
FichtelbergGermany 1,427887
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,169727
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5871,608
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5871,607
FaranahGuinea 4,9213,058
FalconaraItaly 1,8971,179
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7621,095
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1941,363
FonniItaly 1,9901,237
FrontoneItaly 1,8691,162
FrosinoneItaly 2,0551,277
FukauraJapan 9,0125,600
FukueJapan 9,4735,886
FukuiJapan 9,3855,832
FukuokaJapan 9,4405,866
FukushimaJapan 9,3325,799
FukuyamaJapan 9,4535,874
FushikiJapan 9,3345,800
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8023,605
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8736,135
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2176,349
FunchalMadeira 2,5171,564
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3853,968
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2601,405
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,203748
FaroPortugal 1,9121,188
FerganaRussia 5,8213,617
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0973,167
FalunSweden 1,532952
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 622387
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1771,974
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3633,954
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5014,040
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1273,807
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0123,736
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9483,696
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4822,785
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8783,652
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2433,879
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2213,866
Fayette, IaUsa 5,9723,711
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6494,131
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7893,597
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3863,968
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2963,912
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4454,627
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6173,490
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7424,811
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4803,405
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7033,544
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9144,296
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0893,784
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8714,269
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6444,129
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5464,068
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7264,179
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7153,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0914,406
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7582,957
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9343,687
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0244,364
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3933,351
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4283,373
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0264,988
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0833,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -