Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7491,708
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5501,584
EsquelArgentina 12,3847,695
EzeizaArgentina 11,0516,867
East SaleAustralia 17,37610,798
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4879,624
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4889,624
EssendonAustralia 17,21910,700
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2465,746
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3766,448
EspinosaBrazil 8,3985,219
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9153,054
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2833,904
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2493,883
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2593,890
Edson, AbCanada 6,3883,970
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0624,389
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1393,193
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0993,790
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8982,422
ErlianChina 7,7074,789
El CaranoColombia 8,1645,073
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,435892
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6694,144
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5074,043
El ArishEgypt 4,1362,570
El TorEgypt 4,3752,719
ErfurtGermany 1,274792
EssenGermany 1,000621
EsfahanIran 5,1503,200
EilatIsrael 4,3352,694
EsashiJapan 8,8895,524
EldoretKenya 7,1144,421
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7864,217
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5311,573
EeldeNetherlands 915568
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,81411,691
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2185,107
EnuguNigeria 5,4713,400
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1926,333
EvoraPortugal 1,7391,081
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0194,983
EkimcanRussia 7,5334,681
Elat’MaRussia 3,0921,921
ElistaRussia 3,6702,281
ErbogacenRussia 5,9763,714
EssejRussia 5,2213,245
Ed DueimSudan 5,6333,500
El FasherSudan 5,3283,311
El GeneinaSudan 5,2133,240
El ObeidSudan 5,6083,485
El ShowakSudan 5,7793,591
En NahudSudan 5,5653,458
EdirneTurkey 2,8371,763
ErzincanTurkey 3,8082,366
ErzurumTurkey 3,8972,421
EskisehirTurkey 3,2282,006
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9123,052
EntebbeUganda 7,0264,366
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 314195
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 284177
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3683,336
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2863,906
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2972,670
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4474,006
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6654,142
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7444,812
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5423,444
Elko, NvUsa 7,4614,637
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6424,127
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1143,178
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5494,691
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,6652,899
Erie, PaUsa 5,3253,309
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5244,054
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5214,674
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6004,101
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8714,891
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1933,849
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1734,457
Evansville, InUsa 6,0873,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -