Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6042,240
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3181,440
DavisAntarctica 15,2879,499
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6089,078
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1048,765
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0097,462
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,91210,509
DhakaBangladesh 8,3775,206
D’UccleBelgium 867539
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7695,449
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9315,550
DouradosBrazil 9,6375,989
DoualaCameroon 5,7893,597
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3862,104
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8043,607
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3603,952
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4864,031
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4282,130
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3882,727
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5083,423
DuianChina 7,6904,779
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2461,396
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4634,016
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6034,103
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7004,163
DabaaEgypt 3,8212,375
DakhlaEgypt 4,3542,706
DijonFrance 1,156718
DresdenGermany 1,449900
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5541,587
DebrecenHungary 2,1381,328
DalatangiIceland 1,280795
DaltonganjIndia 7,9414,935
DarbhangaIndia 7,8704,890
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2985,156
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3025,159
DumkaIndia 8,1205,046
DwarkaIndia 7,1274,429
DezfulIran 4,9573,080
DublinIreland 10666
DecimomannuItaly 2,0501,274
DobbiacoItaly 1,598993
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2923,289
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1482,578
DagorettiKenya 7,3684,579
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1431,332
DedzaMalawi 8,5675,324
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3654,576
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2584,510
DaweiMyanmar 9,7106,034
De BiltNetherlands 857532
De KooyNetherlands 803499
Den HelderNetherlands 800497
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,44111,459
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,82111,695
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,07411,853
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,07811,855
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,090677
DalbandinPakistan 6,2713,897
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4494,008
DirPakistan 6,2343,874
DroshPakistan 6,2003,853
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7606,686
DohaQatar 5,7453,570
DorohoiRomania 2,4201,504
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2602,647
DudinkaRussia 4,6322,879
DzardzanRussia 5,7793,591
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5683,460
DakarSenegal 4,4802,784
DaruSierra Leone 5,1493,200
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0496,245
DamazinSudan 5,9563,701
DongolaSudan 5,0363,129
DamascusSyria 4,1052,551
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1042,551
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1812,598
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7723,587
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0434,998
DjerbaTunisia 2,6911,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9872,477
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 357222
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 178111
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9441,830
DonetskUkraine 3,1541,960
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9873,720
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1443,818
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5553,452
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0844,402
Danville, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8893,659
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9734,333
David City, NeUsa 6,4093,982
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7353,564
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0814,400
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5604,076
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9094,915
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0243,744
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6553,514
Delphine, InUsa 5,8263,620
Denton, MdUsa 5,2893,286
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9714,332
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1833,842
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4784,647
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9013,667
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5083,423
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2353,874
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9564,322
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9303,685
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8594,262
Dover, DeUsa 5,2893,286
Dover, TnUsa 6,2793,902
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2264,490
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9413,692
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6943,538
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1823,841
Durham, NhUsa 4,6812,909
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4672,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -