Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9483,696
ChlefAlgeria 2,1051,308
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2581,403
CeresArgentina 10,7196,661
ChamicalArgentina 10,9716,818
ChepesArgentina 11,0796,885
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4857,759
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6816,638
CórdobaArgentina 10,9646,813
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9706,817
CorrientesArgentina 10,3346,422
CairnsAustralia 15,2589,481
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,23410,709
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2168,834
CedunaAustralia 16,0869,996
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23910,091
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4009,570
Cobar MoAustralia 16,70710,382
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8529,229
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,92710,519
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7609,793
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5725,327
CharnocksBarbados 6,4343,998
CotonouBenin 5,3903,349
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9515,562
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2075,721
CabroboBrazil 7,5944,719
CaceresBrazil 9,1555,689
CaetiteBrazil 8,2955,155
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3364,558
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4495,872
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7146,036
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3095,785
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4754,645
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3325,178
CaparaoBrazil 8,9435,557
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0515,624
CaratingaBrazil 8,8785,517
CaravelasBrazil 8,5605,320
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3575,193
CarolinaBrazil 7,8034,849
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6916,022
CataguasesBrazil 9,0635,632
CatalaoBrazil 8,9335,551
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2765,764
CaxiasBrazil 7,3734,582
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1856,329
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1544,446
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1025,656
ChapecoBrazil 10,0346,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7155,416
CipoBrazil 7,8354,869
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9784,957
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8455,496
CordeiroBrazil 9,1195,667
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3185,169
CorumbaBrazil 9,4475,870
CoximBrazil 9,2615,755
CrateusBrazil 7,2954,534
CuiabaBrazil 9,0305,611
CuritibaBrazil 9,7266,044
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4864,030
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8042,985
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0784,399
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3742,096
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6402,262
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3193,305
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1204,425
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1931,984
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4782,783
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0632,525
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9662,465
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9632,463
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0672,528
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5622,835
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4872,788
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6282,255
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9793,094
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2583,267
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4342,134
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0463,757
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9463,074
Comox, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2213,244
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1932,606
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2883,907
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6944,160
ChicoChile 12,7417,917
ChillanChile 11,8407,358
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9097,400
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8916,768
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7157,902
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6497,239
ChangchunChina 8,2205,108
ChangduChina 8,0985,032
ChangshaChina 9,2035,719
ChengduChina 8,5155,291
ChongqingChina 8,7625,445
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7034,787
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8571,154
CamagueyCuba 6,8484,256
CasablancaCuba 6,9844,340
ChebCzech Republic 1,408875
CopenhagenDenmark 1,267787
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4844,029
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6014,102
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5444,067
CanarEcuador 9,0685,635
CairoEgypt 4,0752,533
CaenFrance 726451
ChateaurouxFrance 1,031640
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8234,240
CocobeachGabon 6,1123,798
CologneGermany 1,020634
ChiosGreece 3,0641,904
CorfuGreece 2,5941,612
ConakryGuinea 4,9963,104
CatacamasHonduras 7,9394,933
CholutecaHonduras 8,1595,070
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6705,387
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3075,162
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3075,162
ChahbaharIran 6,3273,932
ClaremorrisIreland 12980
CorkIreland 270168
Cork (Ap)Ireland 275171
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0641,282
CameriItaly 1,485923
CampobassoItaly 2,1361,327
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0281,260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0971,303
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9901,236
Cape MeleItaly 1,590988
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3011,430
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5161,563
CerviaItaly 1,7881,111
CiampinoItaly 2,0031,245
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7031,058
Cisa PassItaly 1,6391,018
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9451,208
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,606998
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5911,610
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4871,545
ChibaJapan 9,5495,934
ChichibuJapan 9,4785,890
ChichijimaJapan 10,5106,531
ChoshiJapan 9,5565,938
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0072,490
ChilekaMalawi 8,7375,429
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5065,286
ChitipaMalawi 8,0535,004
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0034,973
ComitanMexico 8,2215,109
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8858,007
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4004,599
ChoirMongolia 7,2824,525
CasablancaMorocco 2,2951,426
ChindeMozambique 9,0965,652
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4095,847
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,33511,393
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,04811,837
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,82911,701
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,55811,532
CondegaNicaragua 8,1065,037
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8266,106
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3015,780
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9055,534
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0845,645
ChhorPakistan 6,9034,289
ChitralPakistan 6,1813,841
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9586,188
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8746,136
CajamarcaPeru 9,4615,879
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3375,802
ChiclayoPeru 9,5125,911
ChimbotePeru 9,6495,996
CuzcoPeru 9,6706,009
CzestochowaPoland 1,8081,123
CoimbraPortugal 1,559969
CalafatRomania 2,4451,519
CeahlauRomania 2,4441,519
ClujRomania 2,3061,433
ConstantaRomania 2,7931,736
CraiovaRomania 2,4821,542
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6352,880
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2162,620
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6723,525
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3133,923
Cape UelenRussia 6,5524,071
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2875,150
CaraRussia 6,7154,173
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7332,320
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1103,797
ChitaRussia 6,9884,343
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9884,342
CokurdahRussia 5,9953,725
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9304,306
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1126,284
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4835,272
CaceresSpain 1,6391,018
CadizSpain 1,9661,222
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7091,062
CordobaSpain 1,8281,136
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1955,714
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7816,078
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0826,265
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3265,795
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2715,761
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9456,180
ChumphonThailand 10,1006,276
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9421,828
CorumTurkey 3,4522,145
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4103,362
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6833,531
Cardiff, WalesUk 403250
CernovcyUkraine 2,3671,471
ChernigovUkraine 2,5681,596
CarrascoUruguay 10,9486,803
ColoniaUruguay 10,9836,825
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3333,935
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2713,897
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2893,286
Camden, ScUsa 5,9963,726
Canton, NyUsa 4,7962,980
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2623,891
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5463,446
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2372,633
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1343,812
Casper, WyUsa 6,7944,222
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2494,505
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3243,309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7103,548
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0313,747
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0203,741
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0223,742
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6923,537
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8953,663
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5113,424
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9283,684
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1813,841
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6712,903
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7052,924
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8693,647
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8734,271
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8524,258
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8113,611
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8424,873
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5183,429
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7914,220
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8313,624
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8143,613
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6823,531
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3053,918
Clark, SdUsa 6,1613,829
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6284,119
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1373,814
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1544,446
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4783,404
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9303,685
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6464,752
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6283,497
College Park, MdUsa 5,3503,324
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0434,376
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3133,923
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0083,733
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8923,661
Columbus, InUsa 5,9183,678
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6274,118
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6483,510
Conception, MoUsa 6,3843,967
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5764,087
Conway, ArUsa 6,6084,106
Conway, ScUsa 5,8683,646
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9343,066
Corning, ArUsa 6,4654,017
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7392,945
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1244,427
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0403,132
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4834,650
Covington, LaUsa 6,8144,234
Covington, TnUsa 6,4033,979
Crete, NeUsa 6,4213,990
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6234,116
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8873,037
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8873,037
CaracasVenezuela 7,1184,423
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1344,433
CoroVenezuela 7,2084,479
ChipataZambia 8,4185,231
ChomaZambia 8,5435,309
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1025,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -