Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0093,734
BustAfghanistan 6,0503,760
BatnaAlgeria 2,3021,430
BecharAlgeria 2,5551,588
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1601,342
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7061,682
BiskraAlgeria 2,3801,479
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1141,935
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7568,548
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7498,544
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7648,553
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2038,204
ByrdAntarctica 16,33010,148
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5887,201
BarilocheArgentina 12,2207,594
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0266,852
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,57610,300
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,63110,335
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1358,783
BrestBelarus 2,0561,277
BrusselsBelgium 867539
Belize CityBelize 7,8614,885
BeninBenin 5,3903,349
BohiconBenin 5,2963,291
BermudaBermuda 5,0693,150
BageBrazil 10,5206,537
BambuiBrazil 9,0415,618
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0885,647
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4684,640
BarcelosBrazil 7,9624,948
BarraBrazil 8,0084,976
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5204,673
BarreirasBrazil 8,1925,091
BelémBrazil 7,2534,507
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9575,566
BelterraBrazil 7,6914,779
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8414,873
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1046,279
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2455,123
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6865,398
BrevesBrazil 7,3734,582
BurgasBulgaria 2,8351,762
BurundiBurundi 7,2294,492
BatouriCameroon 5,8643,644
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3322,692
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9714,332
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7402,945
Banff, AbCanada 6,5494,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9323,065
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1661,967
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5004,039
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5813,468
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8773,031
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9604,325
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8893,659
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9893,722
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5332,196
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9573,080
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0053,732
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5553,452
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6807,880
BeijingChina 8,2455,123
BarranquillaColombia 7,5784,709
Benito SalasColombia 8,3335,178
BogotáColombia 8,1025,034
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7301,075
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3813,965
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5744,085
BaniDominican Republic 6,6334,122
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6884,156
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5464,068
BahariyaEgypt 4,0902,541
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1492,578
BiarritzFrance 1,263785
BordeauxFrance 1,142710
BrestFrance 669416
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8309,216
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8289,214
BitamGabon 6,0403,753
BanjulGambia 4,6052,862
BerlinGermany 1,370851
BrockenGermany 1,218757
BokeGuinea 4,8583,019
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7652,961
BudapestHungary 1,9701,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9861,234
BangaloreIndia 8,5045,284
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0565,006
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3875,212
BikanerIndia 6,9194,300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2577,617
BabolsarIran 4,8833,034
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8883,659
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6182,870
Bandar LengehIran 5,8463,633
BirjandIran 5,6093,485
BushehrIran 5,3823,345
BaghdadIraq 4,6092,864
BasraIraq 5,0543,141
BelmulletIreland 183113
Birr, OffalyIreland 13282
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2891,422
BergamoItaly 1,531951
BolognaItaly 1,7091,062
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,564972
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3711,474
BrindisiItaly 2,3961,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1473,198
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1703,213
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5293,436
BeirutLebanon 4,0072,490
BenghaziLibya 3,2782,037
BirzaiLithuania 2,0231,257
BitolaMacedonia 2,5651,594
BlantyreMalawi 8,7375,429
BvumbweMalawi 8,7655,446
BintuluMalaysia 11,6107,214
BamakoMali 4,6232,873
Bko-SMali 4,6342,879
BougounMali 4,7572,956
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2422,014
BaitagMongolia 6,4984,038
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3583,951
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9664,329
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4794,648
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5294,678
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9604,325
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3294,554
BulganMongolia 6,8634,265
BhamawMyanmar 8,7205,419
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,10611,873
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,07911,856
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,44911,465
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0565,006
BilmaNiger 4,3062,676
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6222,872
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5411,579
BergenNorway 1,017632
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,017632
BjornoyaNorway 2,5371,577
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8471,147
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6431,021
BadinPakistan 6,9214,301
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7524,196
BalakotPakistan 6,3943,973
BarkhanPakistan 6,5324,059
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0565,006
BascoPhilippines 10,4086,468
BialystokPoland 1,9901,236
BejaPortugal 1,8001,119
BragancaPortugal 1,379857
BistritaRomania 2,3451,457
BucharestRomania 2,6091,621
BajkitRussia 5,5103,424
BarabinskRussia 5,1273,186
BarnaulRussia 5,5243,433
BerezovoRussia 4,0262,502
BiserRussia 3,9302,442
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6544,756
BogdarinRussia 6,7764,211
BogucanyRussia 5,8033,606
BomnakRussia 7,2554,508
BorRussia 5,2593,268
BorzjaRussia 7,2604,512
BratskRussia 6,1503,822
BelgradeSerbia 2,2351,389
BoSierra Leone 5,1593,206
BontheSierra Leone 5,2113,238
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8131,126
BerberaSomalia 6,6784,150
BusanSouth Korea 9,2365,739
BadajozSpain 1,7031,059
BarcelonaSpain 1,591989
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,343835
BabanusaSudan 5,6733,525
BaselSwitzerland 1,270789
BernSwitzerland 1,313816
BangkokThailand 9,8866,143
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8716,134
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4685,884
BizerteTunisia 2,2881,422
BalikesirTurkey 3,0751,911
BursaTurkey 3,1041,929
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4323,375
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9760
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8150
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8151
Birmingham, EnglandUk 411255
Bournemouth-HurnUk 526327
Brighton, EnglandUk 608378
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1145,042
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3664,578
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3173,304
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8563,639
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8573,640
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5664,080
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9324,308
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6554,135
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7063,546
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7512,952
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0493,759
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0264,988
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0354,372
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6762,906
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2223,866
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3973,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5313,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6624,140
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0523,139
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3973,975
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9034,911
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1743,836
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7053,545
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0653,769
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0594,386
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4964,037
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9713,089
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4594,635
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2404,499
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4233,991
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0473,136
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7272,937
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6453,508
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0753,775
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2243,868
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2844,526
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9463,074
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5674,081
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8913,661
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1033,171
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8463,633
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5944,098
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7314,183
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7134,793
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3453,943
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0124,979
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5583,454
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5923,475
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1713,214
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9554,322
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7603,579
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0913,785
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7162,931
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3764,583
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7053,545
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0194,362
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3084,541
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9325,550
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -