Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clones

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clones. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clones with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9811,853
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1051,308
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1031,307
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2471,397
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0216,849
AzulArgentina 11,2967,019
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61410,324
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3229,521
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3509,539
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2629,484
AmberleyAustralia 16,63910,340
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2572,646
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5082,801
AimoresBrazil 8,8075,473
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9624,948
AltamiraBrazil 7,6094,728
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2855,149
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2915,774
ApodiBrazil 7,2384,498
AracajuBrazil 7,7664,826
AracuaiBrazil 8,5685,325
AragarcasBrazil 8,8845,521
AraxaBrazil 9,0345,614
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5034,663
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9944,346
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7453,570
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4272,130
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5622,213
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2623,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5223,431
AbecheChad 5,1093,175
AntofagastaChile 10,5256,540
AricaChile 10,0366,237
AltaiChina 6,1903,847
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6765,392
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5985,343
AraucaColombia 7,6724,767
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5414,065
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4944,036
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6424,128
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8952,421
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1592,585
AswanEgypt 4,7122,928
AsyutEgypt 4,3272,689
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3105,164
AsmaraEritrea 5,8683,647
AssabEritrea 6,2953,912
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4644,017
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8021,120
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5118,396
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0168,089
AccraGhana 5,4413,381
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8571,776
AthensGreece 2,9481,832
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9721,847
AasiaatGreenland 2,8121,747
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0851,295
AputiteqGreenland 2,0001,243
AkureyriIceland 1,409876
AgraIndia 7,2914,531
AhmedabadIndia 7,2974,534
AkolaIndia 7,7864,838
AllahabadIndia 7,6734,768
AmritsarIndia 6,7154,173
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1098,146
AbadanIran 5,1013,170
ArakIran 4,9023,046
AlbengaItaly 1,581982
AlgheroItaly 1,8981,179
AmendolaItaly 2,1971,365
AnconaItaly 1,9061,184
ArezzoItaly 1,8251,134
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4513,387
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4493,386
AbashiriJapan 8,7645,446
AburatsuJapan 9,6836,017
AikawaJapan 9,2405,742
AjiroJapan 9,5785,952
AkitaJapan 9,1155,664
AkuneJapan 9,5925,961
AomoriJapan 9,0175,603
AsahikawaJapan 8,7475,435
AsosanJapan 9,5375,927
AmmanJordan 4,1902,604
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9153,676
AinaziLatvia 1,9841,233
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2415,743
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3965,839
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6335,986
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1005,655
AtarMauritania 3,7782,348
AgalegaMauritius 9,3195,791
AcapulcoMexico 8,6675,386
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7744,209
AltaiMongolia 6,7194,175
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0494,380
AgadirMorocco 2,6551,650
AmsterdamNetherlands 857533
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,99111,801
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,57711,544
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,20811,315
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,08011,235
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2125,103
AgadezNiger 4,3422,698
AsuncionParaguay 10,0666,255
ArequipaPeru 9,9146,160
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5996,586
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3598,923
AradRomania 2,1991,366
AjanRussia 7,3164,546
AldanRussia 6,7724,208
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7282,317
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7922,978
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9864,963
AnadyrRussia 6,7794,212
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8511,772
ArmavirRussia 3,5532,208
AstrakhanRussia 3,9152,433
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3259,523
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,208751
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7431,083
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8321,139
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9651,221
Abu HamedSudan 5,1543,203
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8503,635
AqiqSudan 5,5503,449
ArbaatSudan 5,3313,313
AromaSudan 5,6613,518
AtbaraSudan 5,3633,333
Abu KamalSyria 4,3022,673
AleppoSyria 3,9252,439
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0066,218
AtakpameTogo 5,2373,254
AdanaTurkey 3,7422,325
AfyonTurkey 3,3052,054
AnkaraTurkey 3,3632,090
AntalyaTurkey 3,4652,153
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1473,199
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 456283
AberporthUk 288179
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 288179
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1311,945
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9941,860
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0133,736
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0013,729
ArtigasUruguay 10,5276,542
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5034,041
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1483,821
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2874,528
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2924,532
Ada, MnUsa 5,9513,698
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5673,459
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0603,766
Akron, OhUsa 5,4883,411
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2254,490
Albany, GaUsa 6,3503,946
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8763,030
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0023,730
Albion, NeUsa 6,3993,976
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4744,645
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0673,770
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2403,877
Algona, IaUsa 6,0893,784
Alice, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1303,188
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Alma, MiUsa 5,5533,451
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3173,304
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7064,789
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1734,458
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8783,031
Amite, LaUsa 6,8694,268
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7764,211
Anderson, InUsa 5,8413,630
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0443,756
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1943,228
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5673,459
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8514,257
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6034,103
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6364,124
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9813,717
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6143,489
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3654,577
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4273,994
Athens, GaUsa 6,1483,821
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2433,879
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1633,209
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1145,042
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4434,004
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1093,796
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7364,186
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8103,610
Austin, TxUsa 7,3524,569
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1573,205
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8293,622
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3504,568
AdenYemen 6,4524,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -